Mid Derbyshire Methodist Circuit Logo
Mid Derbyshire
Methodist  Circuit
Back home  /  Services

Service Search

Enter your search criteria.

Please contact the church or check on the church website for further information.

Reset
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amAmbergate: Rev'd Sheila Baldock
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:45 amBelper Central: Mr John Turner
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:00 pmBelper Central: Mrs Geraldine StampUnited Service
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 11:00 amCodnor: at MarehayUnited Service
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amCromford: Rev'd Tony Wells
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amDarley Dale: Local Arrangement
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:30 pmDarley Dale: Miss Anne Welch
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:15 amDenby Bottles: Local Arrangement
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:00 pmHeage: at Nether HeageOpen Air Service / United Service
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:45 amHolbrook Moor: Mr Keith BryanTransport Required
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amHolloway: Mrs Kathleen Brydon
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:00 pmHorsley Woodhouse: Mr Keith BryanTransport Required
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amIlkeston: Mrs Geraldine Stamp
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 11:00 amMarehay: Local ArrangementUnited Service
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amMatlock: Rev'd David GlassonHoly Communion / Transport Required
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amMatlock Moor: Mr Peter Towlson
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:00 pmNether Heage: Rev'd Tony WellsOpen Air Service / United Service
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amRipley: Rev'd Helen PenfoldHoly Communion
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amSt Andrew's Langley Mill: Mrs Alison Wood
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 7:30 pmSt Andrew's Langley Mill: Mr Andrew WhysallHoly Spirit Experience
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amTansley: Mr John Whitehead
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:00 pmTansley: US with BelperUnited Service
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 9:30 amUnited Church of All Saints: Benefice
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 11:00 amWaingroves: at Marehay
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amWellspring: Mrs Judith MilnerAll Age Worship
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 6:00 pmWellspring: Worship Leaders
Sunday 7 August 2022 – 19th in Ordinary Time – 10:30 amWest Hallam: Rev'd Stephen PrattHoly Communion

Quick Links

Registered Charity no. 1139498

Get In Touch

Circuit Map

© 2022 – Mid Derbyshire Methodist Circuit